THURSDAY / 18th

17:00 MuVIM CONFERENCE
Ana Donat will discuss about her project “Territorios Periféricos

18:00 MuVIM CONFERENCE

Manuel Galán Molina will talk about pinhole photography

20:00 I.F.V. OPENING / PERFORMANCE

Opening Oficial Selection of Biennale Internationale de Casablanca from Morocco

Poetic performance by Pascal Uccelli L’écriture sans calmants

Beer Invitation by Heineken

20:30 Plaza Correo Viejo OPENING / PERFORMANCE / MAPPING / DJ

INCUBARTE 7 Opening ceremony, Beer Invitation by Heineken

el_ctr_radiogr_f__s. Electroacoustic improvisation Antonio Jesús Sánchez

Mapping / Collective Vitaminarte

DJ Set Cassius Tonen 

Fotocall Manta / Isbel Messeguer Performance 


FRIDAY / 19

11:00 – 14:00 MuVIM VIDEOART

International VideoArt Day screening

Oficial VideoArt Selection of Incubarte 7 

VideoArt Selection of Bang Festival Internacional de Video Arte from Barcelona

VideoArt Selection of Biennale Internationale de Casablanca from Morocco

VideoArt Selection of Under the Subway Video Art Night from New York

Beer Invitation by Heineken

17:00 MuVIM PROJECT PRESENTATION

Carlos Luján from Nophoto Collective (Madrid) and Pablo Chacón from efefeFoto (Valencia) will show us “DÚO” project

18:00 MuVIM CONFERENCE

Vicente Pla Vivas  “Del espacio apropiado al espacio vacante” (WORKS FROM PAST EDITIONS OF INCUBARTE WILL BE USED)

19:00 – 23:00 Exhibition places Opening from Incubarte 7

Beer Invitation by Heineken and events in every exhibition place

19:00 Sala Ibercaja OPENING / PERFORMANCE

Síntoma#3 / Perfomance by Lorena Izquierdo / Isabel G. Mondragón

19:00 Teatro Escalante OPENING / PERFORMANCE 

InstalLation / Performance by Lucinda Linderman

20:00 Galería del Tossal OPENING

20:00 Galería 9 OPENING

20:00 Aula La Llotgeta OPENING / SOUNDART

SoundArt by Clásicos de Calçada

20:00 Sala lametro OPENING / PERFORMANCE

{PROB}, performance by Lagarza D´Anunnzio

21:00 Pluton.CC. OPENING 

New Media Exhibition

21:30 Espai d’Art Fotogràfic OPENING / PERFORMANCE

Nümar 9. Performance by Albastru Collective


SATURDAY 20th

10:00 – 22:00 Art & Flats LIVE ART

You can visit the creation process of our artists from the morning to the evening.

12:30 Jardí Botànic OPENING / PERFORMANCE / CONCERT

Opening of Veu Days project at Sala La Estufa, Beer Invitation by Heineken.

Música Para el Autismo MUA Band.

Performance by Graham Bell Tornado

Performance by Pistolo Eliza

17:00 – 20:00 Jardí Botànic CONCERTS

Beer Invitation by Heineken.

Gravity Crew Concert

We Are Not Brothers  (WANB) Concert

21:00 De Wall AWARDS CEREMONY / PERFORMANCE / CONCERTS

JOP Concert, Sound Jam / Bartolomé Ferrando y Truna

Awards ceremomy, Beer Invitation by Heineken and wine

Jazz concert by Ester Andújar Group


SUNDAY / 21

19:30 Víbora Club VIDEOART

International VideoArt Day screening

Oficial VideoArt Selection of Incubarte 7 

VideoArt Selection of Bang Festival Internacional de Video Arte from Barcelona

VideoArt Selection of Biennale Internationale de Casablanca from Marroc

VideoArt Selection of Under the Subway Video Art Night from New York

22:30 Víbora Club CLOSING PARTY / DJ

Incubarte 7 closing party

dj Madjoke and dj TinUp (Randomix)


19th Friday to 21th sunday STREET ART I

WHERE

Wall at FERMAX building, Av. de las tres cruces, 133

SPONSOR

FERMAX / web / Youtube

ARTISTS

MARIE AJRAS / Buenos Aires / Tumblr

HOMBRELÓPEZ / Menorca / web 

DYOX / Albacete / web  

XÈLÖN XLF / Valencia / Behance 

19th Friday to 21th sunday  STREET ART II

WHERE

Wall at calle Corretgería with calle Tapinería

ARTIST

FELIPE PANTONE / Valencia / web